Service Awards - March 2019

35 Years

Thomas Montgomery (County Counsel)

Tyrone  Dennison (Planning & Development)

 

30 Years

Richard Soares (HHSA)

Debbie Moore (DAS)

Anna Savedra (Child Support)

Amelia Guingab (HHSA)

Frances Abalos (Sheriff)

Martha Baylon-Futterman (HHSA)

Claudia Bell (HHSA)

Daniel Desousa (DAS)

Lisa Worrick (DAS)

Odette Ortega (County Counsel)

Jose Avila (Public Defender)

 

25 Years

Bethel Gebre-Michael (HHSA)

Marigene Lim-Viernes (Purchasing & Contracting)

Hector Nunez Jr (Sheriff)

Elsa Perez (District Attorney)

Kristi Short (HHSA)

Heidi Snyder (APCD)

Andrew Aguilar (Sheriff)

Mark Andersen (Sheriff)

Anthony Ariosta (DPW)

Barry Borden (Sheriff)

Daniel Deese (Sheriff)

Eric Ellersieck (Sheriff)

Michael Forbes (Sheriff)

Kathryn Gargano (HHSA)

Ronald Halstead (Sheriff)

Israel Harris (Sheriff)

Chester Jellen (Probation)

Kenneth Jones (Sheriff)

Mark Katra (Sheriff)

Maria Livingston (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

James McFarland (Sheriff)

Vanessa Ross (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Patrick Shannon (Sheriff)

Jason Stein (Sheriff)

Esteban Valdez (Sheriff)

Rea Velasquez Alvarez (HHSA)

Justin White (Sheriff)

Terri Perez (District Attorney)

 

20 Years

Joseph  Arnold (Sheriff)

Patrick  Buttron (HHSA)

Christina Dinkins (Probation)

Debbie Jaccaud (HHSA)

Kathleen Jacobson (Child Support)

Rosa Martinez (HHSA)

Armando Solorio (Probation)

Anthony Torres (DEH)

Sandra Walker (HHSA)

Vicente Alegre II (HHSA)

Raquel Beltran (Facilities)

Emmanuel Yuzon (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Mary Ann Barao (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Agnes Balignasay (HHSA)

Allison Boyer (HHSA)

Thao Buscher (Child Support)

Carina Canta (Child Support)

Vanessa Crawford (HHSA)

Randy Culver (HHSA)

Enrico Delmundo (Child Support)

Cesar Escuro (Probation)

Robert Gadson (HHSA)

Edelmira Gaytan (HHSA)

Alfredo Guardado Jr (HHSA)

Gilbert Hernandez (Probation)

Eva Imperial (HHSA)

Bobby Keith (DAS)

Tere Ramos (HR)

Matthew Ray (HHSA)

Liliana Rucobo (HHSA)

Dolores Ruelas (HHSA)

Veronica Sarabia (HHSA)

Rayna Simon (District Attorney)

Julie Singleton (HHSA)

Inez Tejeda (HHSA)

Leon Wirschem (DEH)

Service Awards - Feb. 2019

35 Years

Stella Delgadillo (District Attorney)

Nancy Smale (Auditor & Controller)

30 Years

William Altenhof (Sheriff)

Scott Amos (Sheriff)

Dorothy Ann Barlis (District Attorney)

David Cdebaca (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Robert Fuller (DPW)

Paul Johnston (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Robert Knox (District Attorney)

Corey Lonnegren-Kissel (HHSA)

Elizabeth Lumanog (District Attorney)

Hector Palafox (Sheriff)

Tara Reyes (HHSA)

Russell Shimmin (Sheriff)

Robert Stein (District Attorney)

Michael Strawn (HHSA)

Laurence Varela (DPW)

25 Years

Norma Bautista (FG3)

Alejandra Bautista (HHSA)

Allison Blackburn (HHSA)

Colleen Brown (Probation)

Bryan Crawford (HHSA)

Roberto De La Torre (DPW)

Neil Fernandez (Sheriff)

Patrick Handy (Probation)

Blair Hoppe (HHSA)

Mary Hunter (HHSA)

Janet McLaughlin (HHSA)

Alfonso Oceguera (Probation)

Divina Otto (HHSA)

Anne Pham (HHSA)

Teresa Pizarro (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Diane Powell (HHSA)

Jo Ann Pulido (Human Resources)

Laura Rodal (Child Support)

Jocelyn Waters (HHSA)

Ting-kuo Wen (APCD)

Mary Wirkus (Public Defender)

20 Years

Shanda Berke (Facilities)

Anna Brothers (HHSA)

Sally Dunn (HHSA)

Vincent Giaime (District Attorney)

Michael Hamner (Sheriff)

Sharon Hill (Sheriff)

Mamie Houston (Probation)

Fabian Martinez (Child Support)

Carol Roemer (Sheriff)

Nicole Rooney (District Attorney)

Zenaida Samaniego (APCD)

Rachel Solov (District Attorney)

Michael Zachry (District Attorney)

Service Awards - Jan. 2019

35 Years

Ken Frederiksen (Facilities)

Rubertina Castaneda (District Attorney)

 

30 Years

Beth Olin (HHSA)

Birgit Knaiger (Child Support)

Christopher Barber (Sheriff)

Dennis Schlatter (Fleet Maintenance Support)

Fernando Vasquez (Inactive Waste Site Management)

Jeffery Reichert (Public Defender)

Jesus Sanchez (Treasurer-Tax Collector)

Joseph Prescott (Sheriff)

Maria Steffen (District Attorney)

Ofelia Santos (HHSA)

Paulos Mansour (DPW)

William Blankinship (DPW)

 

25 Years

Adriana Cano (HHSA)

Alice Ghaziary (HHSA)

Claudia Locano (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Irma Romero (Sheriff)

Ivonne Galvan (HHSA)

Lauren Gabby (HHSA)

Linda Silianoff (HHSA)

Lorie Llorin (HHSA)

Mary Filbert (HHSA)

Ronald Davis (Fleet Maintenance Support)

Sandra King (HHSA)

Sarah Vargas (Library)

Sonia Avila (HHSA)

Stacy Black (Probation)

Steven Moore (APCD)

William Painter II (Sheriff)

 

20 Years

Aaron Munski (HHSA)

Adrian Diaz (Child Support)

Adriana Ramirez (HHSA)

Angel Sevilla (Sheriff)

Angelica Moreno (HHSA)

Annie Kao (HHSA)

Anthony Campagna (District Attorney)

Arturo Benavidez (Sheriff)

Brian Nelson (Probation)

Cherry Azores (Public Defender)

Christi Ramirez (Sheriff)

Christine Grove(Human Resources)

Claude Hart (DPW)

David Flitcraft (Sheriff)

David Gerald (Sheriff)

David Hisquierdo (Sheriff)

Emilio Garcia (Sheriff)

Ernesto Lonzon (HHSA)

Evelyn Hunnewell (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Frank Andrade (Probation)

Fred Fontanares (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Irene Lilly (Probation)

Jennifer  Nicholas (DPW)

John Blanton (Probation)

Katherine Trinh (HHSA)

Katherine Zomerdyke (HHSA)

Kelly O'Donoghue-Fischetti (HHSA)

Laternia Shelby (Sheriff)

Laura Estrella Human Resources)

Lorena Guevara (HHSA)

Luis Fernandez (HHSA)

Lydia Contemprato (HHSA)

Mark Principe (DPW)

Mauricio Soto (Sheriff)

Melinda Verbon (HHSA)

Michael Viernes (DEH)

Michael Remy (HHSA)

Mike Bravo Jr (Sheriff)

Norma Rincon (HHSA)

Patricia McMahon (Sheriff)

Richard Sanchez (Sheriff)

Scott Proesel (Sheriff)

Sergio Velazco Jr (Probation)

Shannon Welton (Child Support)

Thomas  Burns Jr (Sheriff)

Tracy Drager (Auditor & Controller)

Tracy DeFore (County Communications Office)

Service Awards - Dec. 2018

40 Years

Cesar Rivas (HHSA)

John Fondo (Sheriff)

35 Years

Patricia Bernens (HHSA)

Clifford Savage (DPW)

30 Years

Angelo Bomediano (District Attorney)

Gregory Rylaarsdam (Sheriff)

Emelita Oxina (HHSA)

Emily Harmon (Public Defender)

William Stone (Public Defender)

25 Years

Camqui Nguyen (APCD)

Lucy Ann Tatoy (Probation)

Eva Castro (HHSA)

Stephanie Dodson (Sheriff)

Robert Pettengill (Probation)

Jose Robles (Probation)

Colleen Marie Halling (Sheriff)

20 Years

Jason Rouse (Sheriff)

Dwain Washington (Sheriff)

Katherine Dobbins (Ag., Weights & Measures)

Lisa Maldonado (County Counsel)

Iliana Mancini (Planning & Development)

Mark Martinez (Ag., Weights & Measures)

Anthony Portillo (Sheriff)

William Reeve (APCD)

Michael Silva (Sheriff)

Sonya Maria-Fewell (District Attorney)

Honorina Apostol (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Sandra Alfaro (Child Support)

Sally Amon (DEH)

David Bright (Library)

Jose Diaz Jr (Probation)

Anthony Greco (Child Support)

Service Awards - Nov. 2018

40 Years

Savanith Leng (HHSA)

35 Years

William Jimenez (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

John Peterson (HHSA)

30 Years

Steven Croft (DPW)

Patricia Sheppard (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Summer Stephan (District Attorney)

25 Years

Jess Allensworth (Sheriff)

Manuel Ayala (Probation)

Daniel Barnes (Sheriff)

Erin Barnett (HHSA)

Doranna Bortz (HHSA)

Chad Boudreau (Sheriff)

Sandra Castro (HHSA)

Steven Cerda (Sheriff)

Luis Chavez (Sheriff)

Kevin Dalton (Sheriff)

David Dorroh (Sheriff)

Joseph Ellis Jr (Sheriff)

Julio Estrada (Medical Examiner)

Robert Forbes (Sheriff)

Mary Garcia (Probation)

Mario Genera (Sheriff)

Ruben Gomez (Sheriff)

Juan Gonzalez (HHSA)

Adela Hernandez (HHSA)

William Hout (Sheriff)

Robert Insunza (Facilities)

Ginger Jeffries (Sheriff)

Sheila Jones (Child Support)

Glen Klaus (Child Support)

Paul Lewis (Sheriff)

Arnold Lingen (Sheriff)

James Madsen (Sheriff)

Christopher May (Sheriff)

Julie McCawley-Self (Probation)

Gregory McDonald (Sheriff)

Emil Montoya (HHSA)

Timothy Nou (HHSA)

Rosanna Paez (HHSA)

Juan Paredes (HHSA)

John Pedroza Jr (Sheriff)

Marisela Perez (Child Support)

David Pocklington (Sheriff)

Michael Proctor (Sheriff)

Jack Shawcroft (Sheriff)

Elizabeth Strahm (HHSA)

Marlene Zuniga-Armenta (District Attorney)

20 Years

Candi Corless (Public Defender)

Jose Damian (Library)

Liza Flores (County Counsel)

Cheryl Graham (Public Defender)

Yiqing Hong (Planning & Development)

Kelly Lyons (District Attorney)

Tyrone Mascarenas (Sheriff)

Javier Medina (Sheriff)

Jorge Olivares (Ag, Weights & Measures)

Jason Olson (Sheriff)

Marlene Perez-Mehlhoff (Probation)

William Pettingill (County Counsel)

Deirdre Ramirez (Probation)

Ramon Rodriguez (Sheriff)

Benito Ruiz (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Jaimie Semenza (District Attorney)

Victoria Serentas (HHSA)

Dean Temporal (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Michelle Terrell (Sheriff)

Rosalina Troche (Sheriff)

Dane Wiesner (Sheriff)

Service Awards - Oct. 2018

40 Years

Peter Morton (Sheriff)

35 Years

Susan Marientes (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

30 Years

Cathy Cardoza (HHSA)

Lucia Delino (HHSA)

Chita Matanza (Child Support)

Teri Meeks (HHSA)y

William Mize (Public Defender)

Alina Seibert (HHSA)

25 Years

Moises Acuna (HHSA)

Parvin Bagheri (HHSA)

Jason Ballard (Sheriff)

Michael Bradley (Child Support)

Ignacio Diaz (Sheriff)

Michael Espinosa (Child Support)

Vickie Heath (HHSA)

Michelle Morris (HHSA)

Joseph Passalacqua (Sheriff)

Rob Siegfried (Sheriff)

Kurt Torsak (Sheriff)

Consuelo Villegas (HHSA)

20 Years

Stephen Aguilar (Sheriff)

Dave Andrew (Planning & Development)

Monique Edison (Probation)

Flora Feece (Treasurer-Tax Collector)

Debbie Hernandez (HHSA)

Keith Hicks (Probation)

Lili Hoganson (HHSA)

Socorro Leon (HHSA)

Beatrice Martey (HHSA)

Valerie Moore (HHSA)

Maria Paguio (District Attorney)

Alan Pineda (Probation)

Tania Romero (HHSA)

Paulina Skiff (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Nilda Sosa (Child Support)

Linda Sosaya (Probation)

Gabriel Tapia (Probation)

Enrika Zumaya (SDCERA)

Service Awards - Sept. 2018

30 Years
Joseph Alvarez (Sheriff)
Michael Begovich (Public Defender)
John Debus Jr (Sheriff)
Mel Epley (Public Defender)
Michael Green (HHSA)
Rosa Gutierrez (HHSA)
Bruce Hightower (Sheriff)
Maria Martinez (HHSA)
Matthew    McKay (HHSA)
Kelly Moody (Sheriff)
Loreto Negado (HHSA)
Lisa Olimpio (HHSA)
Brian Phelps (Child Support)
Stephanie Reed (SDCERA)
Edwin Sinsay (Planning & Development)
Laura Tanney (District Attorney)
Olivia Velez (HHSA)
Maria Wood (Sheriff)

25 Years
Stephanie Bailey (HHSA)
Karen Hirr (Public Defender)
Todd Hudson (HHSA)
Juanita Matel (HHSA)
Matthew McKnight (Probation)
Reaksmey Meas (HHSA)
Michael Rolan (Probation)
Rebeca Torres (HHSA)

20 Years
Maricela Aguilar (Probation)
Liliana Alvarez (Public Defender)
Andy Apsay (Sheriff)
Alejandrea Azemi (HHSA)
Jacqueline Castleman (HHSA)
Arlen Dalisay (HHSA)
Cloribel Desilva (Sheriff)
Javier Diaz (HHSA)
Jacob Enriquez (Parks)
Wyneelee Fore (Sheriff)
Dominic Fulgoni    Human Resources, Dept of
Tanya Gooden (Sheriff)
Tina Ibarra (HHSA)
Gretchen Kecskes (County Communications)
Carmen Kneile (Probation)
Rodrigo Legorreta (HHSA)
Debra Lopez-Devereaux (HHSA)
Chrissie Martinez (HHSA)
Asa McClendon (Sheriff)
Nanette McMasters (Sheriff)
Jessica Medina (Probation)
Melinda Muskopf (Sheriff)
Rita Navarro (Probation)
Brenda Ochoa (HHSA)
Danielle Paulin (Probation)
Deborah Pelkey (Probation)
Cecilia Reyes (HHSA)
Brenda Rodriguez (HHSA)
Todd Salmons (Sheriff)
Jeremy Sheppard (Sheriff)
Anna Silva (HHSA)
Shawn Thompson (Sheriff)
Shayla Vega (Sheriff)
Natalie Villaflor (District Attorney)
Jose Villanueva (County Communications)
Warren Voth (Sheriff)

Service Awards - August 2018

35 Years
Michael Hernandez (Sheriff)
Tony Webber (Sheriff)

30 Years
Neila Afan (Sheriff)
Leslie Cleavinger (Auditor & Controller)
Thay Dang (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)
Richard Geiler (District Attorney)
Jorge Gutierrez (Public Defender)
Kathleen McBride (HHSA)
Michael McNamara (Facilities)
Maria Mendivil    (Child Support)
Terri Peters (Public Defender)
Todd Richardson (Sheriff)
Sharon Salazar (Public Defender)
Suzanne Talob (Child Support)
Charito Tilaro (HHSA)
Desmond Townsend (District Attorney)

25 Years
Lourdes Barbarin (Sheriff)
Victor Perry (Sheriff)
Ariel Quicho (HHSA)

20 Years
Veronica Acosta    (Child Support)
Dana Castro (Sheriff)
Michele Fregoe (APCD)
Mike Ironfield (Probation)
James Kelley (Sheriff)
Trudy McClure (HHSA)
Patricia Musoke Mpemba (HHSA)
Patricia Navarro (HHSA)
Bounvatsana Nobouphasavanh (HHSA)
Renee Palermo (District Attorney)
Danny Pan (Probation)
Tracy Sandoval FGG
Yoko Tanaka (HHSA)
Merlyn Trinidad (HHSA)
Christine White (Probation)
Michele Winter (HHSA)

Service Awards - July 2018

30 Years
Sondra Miller-Shegog (HHSA)
Mario Hernandez (Public Defender)
Susan Rustin (Sheriff)
Win Singleton (Facilities)
Samuel Sheppard (Sheriff)
Jane Bailey-Sease (Sheriff)
Denise Quarles (HHSA)
Deborah Macdougall (HHSA)
Cecilia Garcia (HHSA)
Michael Villalobos (Sheriff)
Angela Wastrack (HHSA)
Patti Groulx (HHSA)
Mary Ann Way (District Attorney)
Kathleen Wheeler (HHSA)
Martha Garcia (HHSA)
Raymond Lugo (HHSA)

25 Years

Ellen Crowley (HHSA)

20 Years

Ronda Bateman (Probation)
Samantha Meadows (Public Defender)
Tisha Young (Sheriff)
Anita Royal (HHSA)
Darin Rimmer (Probation)
Linda Velazquez (Sheriff)
Stephen Naves (Child Support)
Jacklyn Williams (SDCERA)
Tracy Prior (District Attorney)
Maria-Cecilia Rivera (Child Support)
Timothy Barry (County Counsel)
Robert Lawson (Parks & Rec)
Emory Wallace (Sheriff)
Tyra Myles (Probation)
John Savoy (Sheriff)
Thomas Herzberger (DPW)
Wayne Campbell (Sheriff)
Claudia Ochoa (District Attorney)
Richard Legler (Sheriff)
Robert Rudisill (Sheriff)
James Fukushima (Sheriff)
Frank Barone (Public Defender)
William Rangel (Sheriff)
Agustin Rosas (Sheriff)
Stephanie Geringer (Sheriff)
Ricky Crawford (Public Defender)
Tarsila Jaca (HHSA)
Bradley Farr (Sheriff)
Michael Gildersleeve (Sheriff)
Michael Myers (Sheriff)
Patrick McEvoy (Sheriff)
William Kerr (Sheriff)
Robert Simpson (Sheriff)
Orval Jones (Sheriff)
Peter Alvarado (Sheriff)
Nicholas Peters (Sheriff)
David Robins (Sheriff)
Leanne Lee (Probation)
James McCabe (HHSA)
Brooke Boray (HHSA)
Liza Enjambre-Moreno (Probation)
Richard Hernandez (Library)
Polly Cipparrone (Library)
Shelly Paule (HHSA)
Laura Morris (HHSA)
Christian Flores (Probation)
Adriana Ramirez (HHSA)
Jason Mauzy (Probation)
Karen Arroyo (HHSA)
Tin Le (HHSA)
Remedios Quitoriano (HHSA)

Service Awards - June 2018

30 Years
Jorge Briseno (Sheriff)
Eyah Swambat (Auditor & Controller)
Angela Higuera (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)
Allison Matthews (District Attorney)
Sylvia Mata (HHSA)
Sharon Ferguson (Treasurer-Tax Collector)
Janet McCue (APCD)
Crispina Espino    (Child Support)

25 Years

Courtney Cutter    (Public Defender)
Astrid Le Doux (HHSA)
Angela Bartosik (Public Defender)
Cindy Alvarado (HHSA)
Jennifer Arstill (Public Defender)
Susan McCullough (Child Support)
Debra Rizzo (District Attorney)
Megan Marcotte (Public Defender)
Donna Todd (Sheriff)
Jennifer Fightlin (HHSA)
Dorothy Daniels (Public Defender)
Magdalena Morachis (HHSA)
Mazen Stevens (Ag., Weights & Measures)
Bao Luu (District Attorney)

20 Years
John Philpott (District Attorney)
Orvelita Sasis (Child Support)
Wilfrid Rumble (Public Defender)
Phillip Fuhr (Sheriff)
Kenneth Stevens (Auditor & Controller)
Marilu Marcq (Sheriff)
Jessica Jenkins (Child Support)
Angela Duffy (HHSA)
Gertrude Burns (HHSA)
Robert Saenz (HHSA)
Ivon Romero (Child Support)
Victoria Marquez (Planning & Development)
Marissa Ochoa (Sheriff)

Service Awards - May 2018

40 Years
Judy Flores (Sheriff)

35 Years
Jeff Bosvay (Wastewater Management)
Kristina Call (HHSA)
Robert McArdle (Facilities)
Wendie Voight (Facilities)

30 Years
Everett Daniels    (Probation)
Irene Hubbard (Child Support)
James Joyce (Sheriff)
Edward Lee Adams III (HHSA)
Maria Magsaysay (HHSA)
Rose Marie Gorbea (District Attorney)
Robert Murillo (DEH)
Elizabeth Osborn (HHSA)
Debbie Piper (District Attorney)
Susan Spotts (Wastewater Management)
Desiree Thomas (HHSA)
Daniel Vasquez (HHSA)

25 Years
Edward Aycox (HHSA)
David Dickey (Sheriff)
Hilda Hernandez (HHSA)
Clint Magoffin (HHSA)
Manon Maschue (DEH)
Dolores Molina (HHSA)
Yvette Navarro (HHSA)
Jesus Pena (HHSA)
Angela Riley (HHSA)
Martin Rosario (HHSA)
Robert Segura (HHSA)
Jane Zottolo (HHSA)

20 Years
Karrie Ann Osborn (Sheriff)
Andre Blakey (DPW)
Dulce Cahue-Aguilar (HHSA)
Debrah Champion (Child Support)
Get-king Chang (Sheriff)
Kevin Curtin (Sheriff)
Rosa Diaz (Sheriff)
George Flood IV (Sheriff)
Regidor Garduno (Sheriff)
Rosauro Hernandez (Sheriff)
Carrie Hoff (HHSA)
Mark Jenkins (Sheriff)
Hannah La Bore (Sheriff)
Lisa Macchione (County Counsel)
Habibulla Mayer (HHSA)
Alejandro Navarro (Sheriff)
Shannon O'Neil-Huntoon (Sheriff)
Howard Post (District Attorney)
Gustavo Reynoso (Sheriff)
Royina Rosanes (Child Support)
William Sandfer (Sheriff)
Paul Temprendola (HHSA)
Cesar Urrutia (Sheriff)
Michael Whatley (Probation)

Service Awards - April 2018

35 Years

James Bennetts (Sheriff)

30 Years

Myrna Abugan (District Attorney)

Emalee Bowles (District Attorney)

Deborah Broussard (District Attorney)

Peter Callewaert (Sheriff)

Janice Harrison  (District Attorney)

Mark Johnston (Sheriff)

Peggyann Kostiuk (HHSA)

Rosana Legaspi (County Counsel)

Nancyrose Mapanao (Child Support)

Phoua Moua (Library)

Daniel Pearce (Sheriff)

Veronica Velez  (Probation)

David Weldon (Sheriff)

Scott Winn (Sheriff)

Melody Zayas (Sheriff)

25 Years

Carol Baier (Probation)

Teri Blankartz (HHSA)

Yolanda Cano (HHSA)

Laura Coyne (Sheriff)

Joseph Davis (Sheriff)

Sarah Dickinson (Sheriff)

Timothy Dinger (Sheriff)

Ernesto Escobar (HHSA)

Tami Gaines (HHSA)

Dale Griffin (Sheriff)

Roxanne Hernandez (HHSA)

Richard Madruga (District Attorney)

William Meier (HHSA)

Michael Moore (Sheriff)

Charles Morreale (Sheriff)

Stephen Napolitano (Sheriff)

Linda Pena (District Attorney)

Terry Phillips (Sheriff)

Moises Rivera Jr (Probation)

Luz Rubio-Ponce (HHSA)

Billy Stevens (Sheriff)

Matthew Stevens (Sheriff)

Joseph Tomaiko (Sheriff)

Penny Willis (Sheriff)

Myrna Yee (Sheriff)

20 Years

Todd Adams (Civil Service Commission)

Joshua Arend (Sheriff)

Rochelle Blauvelt (Sheriff)

Vivian Chee (HHSA)

Renee Copley (HHSA)

John Evangelista (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Allison Garcia (Probation)

Timothy Johnson (Sheriff)

Philip Johnston (Sheriff)

Lee Lardy (DPW)

Kimberly Linnehan (HHSA)

Abel Mendoza (HHSA)

Rey Neder (Sheriff)

Paula Obrigewitch (Probation)

Reem Radwan (HHSA)

Ana Regalado (Child Support)

Elizabeth Simmons (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

Trenton  Smith (Sheriff)

Karen Weisjohn (District Attorney)

Service Awards - March 2018

 

35 YEARS

Margaret Gregory-Lorenz (Sheriff)

Vickie Wittmayer (Assessor/Recorder/Clerk)

30 YEARS

Sheryl Conner (Human Resources)

Gordon Davis (District Attorney)

James Koerber (District Attorney)

James Lanman (HHSA)

Katherine Lineback (Auditor & Controller)

Olivia Lizalde-Rodriguez (HHSA)

Ellen Phillips (HHSA)

Maria Strniste ( Registrar of Voters)

25 YEARS

Jennifer Bransford-Koons (HHSA)

Jodi Lynn Breton (District Attorney)

Frank Campos (HHSA)

Daniel Escajeda (Sheriff)

Juanito Evangelio (Facilities)

Paul Greenwood (District Attorney)

Roger McComb (Sheriff)

20 YEARS

Leticia Abrego (HHSA)

Sara Azua (Sheriff)

David Bitonti (Sheriff)

Edward Bugayong (Sheriff)

Linda Case (Sheriff)

Christina Cekander (Sheriff)

Derek Comer (Sheriff)

Larry Deguzman (Sheriff)

Joji Evangelista (Sheriff)

Jeffrey Ford (Sheriff)

Richard George (Sheriff)

Gary Giardina (DPW)

Alan William Griffith (Sheriff)

Claudia Hernandez (HHSA)

Michael Hettinger (Sheriff)

Allen Hunsberger (Purchasing & Contracting)

Lucy Masterson (Sheriff)

Nakiya Montgomery (Sheriff)

Laura Nelson (Probation)

Anthony O’Boyle (Sheriff)

Jimmy Owens (Sheriff)

Editha Penetrante (Child Support)

Tiffany Penman (Sheriff)

Monica Prokesch (HHSA)

Moises Rosado (Sheriff)

Felica Sabal (Probation)

Katrina San Nicolas (Sheriff)

Elizabeth Sanchez (Sheriff)

Jose Soto (Sheriff)

Chris Steffen (Sheriff)

John Stubblefield (Sheriff)

 

Service Awards - February 2018

40 Years

Rick Ellington (Sheriff)

35 Years

Sherrie Benumof (Health & Human Services Agency)
Debra Haskins (Sheriff)
Maria Manzano (Library)
Teresa Omahen (Library)

30 Years

Ruby Banks (Sheriff)
Velda Brown-Hogue (Health & Human Services Agency)
Gordon Davis (District Attorney)
Rex France (Health & Human Services Agency)
Marcelino Frias (Public Defender)
Steven Gaspar (Public Works)
James Koerber (District Attorney)
James Lanman (Health & Human Services Agency)
Maricela Macias (Health & Human Services Agency)
Megan Moore (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
Dionne Murphy (Probation Department)
Sebastian Nunez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Ellen Phillips (Health & Human Services Agency)
Sharareh Shahri (Health & Human Services Agency)
Todd Walsh (Environmental Health)
Tami Walters (Sheriff)
Alwanda Williams (Health & Human Services Agency)
Pammela Wotkyns (Sheriff)

25 Years

Kendall Amerige (Probation Department)
Linda Correa (Health & Human Services Agency)
Per Hellstrom (District Attorney)

20 Years

Ma Lourdes Balmaceda (Probation Department)
Steven Blatchford (Probation Department)
Jennifer Brown (Health & Human Services Agency)
Michelle Bush (District Attorney)
Amor Mina Cajes (Probation Department)
Amy Carroll (Planning & Development Services)
Jocelyn Conel (Department of Child Support)
Sylvia Cordova (Probation Department)
Josefina Dar (Health & Human Services Agency)
David DeLong (Sheriff)
Yvonne Donnelly Dept of Child Support
Jason Druxman (Probation Department)
Cynthia Gamboa (Probation Department)
Omar Godoy (Sheriff)
Lauren Joniaux (Animal Services)
Bryn Kirvin (District Attorney)
Elizabeth McClutchey (District Attorney)
Kurt Mechals (District Attorney)
Concepcion Nazareno (Health & Human Services Agency)
Clint Obrigewitch (Human Resources)
Dino Paraskevopoulos (District Attorney)
Ma Nonette Pascua (Department of Child Support)
Tina Peterson (Department of Child Support)
Sophia Roach-Milner (District Attorney)
Crystal Skerven (Health & Human Services Agency)
Billie Jean Tamayo (Public Safety Group)
Carlos Varela (District Attorney)
Nancy Varshay (Health & Human Services Agency)

Service Awards - January 2018

40 Years

Jane Sweet (Health & Human Services Agency)

35 Years

Yunice Danque (Health & Human Services Agency)
Diana Sharp (Probation Department)
Eloy Zetina (Facilities Management)

30 Years

Eugene Cikanek (Animal Services)
Rex France (Health & Human Services Agency)
Marcelino Frias (Public Defender)
Steven Gaspar (Public Works)
Michael Kerouac (Facilities Management)
Eloisa Lopez (District Attorney)
Michelle Manues-Smith (Assessor/Recorder/County Clerk)
Megan Moore (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
Dionne Murphy (Probation Department)
Sebastian Nunez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Tami Walters (Sheriff)

25 Years

William Barrett (Sheriff)
Richard Diaz (Public Works)
Elena Gonzalez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Ricardo Gonzalez (Sheriff)
Hernan Gonzalez (Sheriff)
Yolanda Guzman (Health & Human Services Agency)
Charles Hill (Health & Human Services Agency)
Michelle Hopkins (Health & Human Services Agency)
Deyondralyn Johnson (Sheriff)
Jane Kinsey (Public Defender)
Luis Mallett (District Attorney)
John Maryon (Sheriff)
Michael McClain (Sheriff)
Olga Munguia (Health & Human Services Agency)
Susan Muro (Health & Human Services Agency)
Todd Norton (Sheriff)
Juan Ocasio (Sheriff)
Ricardo Rodriguez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Daniel Roos (Sheriff)
Mark Roughton (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
Evangelina Serrano (Health & Human Services Agency)
Tanya Starkweather (Public Defender)
Brent Strahm (Sheriff)
Cynthia Sturm (Health & Human Services Agency)
Kirk Terrell (Sheriff)
Kimberly Vegas (Public Defender)
Tracy Watkins (Facilities Management)
Leslie Wolf (Public Defender)
Yemane Yohannes (Deptartment of Child Support)

20 Years

Violet Balough (District Attorney)
Valeria Briseno (Probation Department)
Daisy Celestino (Health & Human Services Agency)
Edith Franks (Health & Human Services Agency)
Angelica Hernandez (Department of Child Support)
Alice Jimenez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Victoria Kethley (Department of Child Support)
Bernita Lacy (Probation Department)
Lydia Leon (Probation Department)
Mindy McCartney Probation Department
Hal Melowitz (Health & Human Services Agency)
Arman Raguine (Department of Child Support)
Joel Rasing (Probation Department)
Ernessita Santos (Department of Child Support)
Christine Sarasua (Health & Human Services Agency)
Nath Sayasane(Probation Department)
Eric Schick (Probation Department)
Laura Semprini (Probation Department)
Jennifer Smith (Sheriff)
Christine Smith (Probation Department)
Michael Stewart (Health & Human Services Agency)
Rebecka Tolson (Health & Human Services Agency)
Rosa Yeshulas (Department of Child Support)

Service Awards - December 2017

35 Years

Lydia Cash-Brooks (Deptartment of Child Support)

30 Years

Chyio Ali (Health & Human Services Agency)
Angelina Avila (Health & Human Services Agency)
Ella Bookwalter (District Attorney)
Madeline Croft (Health & Human Services Agency)
Robin Enns (Sheriff)
Karl Eppel (District Attorney)
Ronald Faris (Sheriff)
Robert Grable (Fleet Services)
Mark Lindstrom (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
Roberta Olin (District Attorney)
Christine Robbins (Sheriff)
Amparo Suter (Public Works)

25 Years

Esther Broers (Health & Human Services Agency)
Brian Burkman (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
Laura Copsey (Public Defender)
Stewart Dadmun (Public Defender)
Michael Ellano (Medical Examiner)
Evelyn Grimme (Health & Human Services Agency)
Zenobia Howard (Human Resources)
Mark Mandel (Department of Child Support)
Patricia Nolan (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
William Songer (County Counsel)
Jeff Stambaugh( Fleet Maintenance Support)
David Strahm (Sheriff)
Patricia Terry (Health & Human Services Agency)

20 Years

Brenda Alcasid (Sheriff)
Adam Arkwright (Sheriff)
Gregory Bates (Health & Human Services Agency)
William Brecheisen (Sheriff)
Daniel Brislin (Sheriff)
David Brunette (Sheriff)
Christopher Buchanan (Sheriff)
Kelly Buchanan (Sheriff)
Catherine Burns (Health & Human Services Agency)
Josie Casao (Health & Human Services Agency)
Marcellus Chambers (Sheriff)
Sandra Cosio (Health & Human Services Agency)
Jon Currie (Sheriff)
Heather Czerwinski (District Attorney)
Barbara Dill (Sheriff)
Billy Duke (Sheriff)
Allan Fidelino (Sheriff)
Elvia Flores (District Attorney)
Ricardo Gallegos (Sheriff)
Nancy Garcia (Health & Human Services Agency)
Ricardo Gomez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Lois Guillory (Sheriff)
Roger Hurst (Sheriff)
Kevin Kamoss (Sheriff)
Benjamin Klindt (Sheriff)
Gracie Lefever (County Counsel)
Cheryl Lim (Sheriff)
Miguel Mariscal (Sheriff)
Bruce Marler (Sheriff)
Joseph Navarro (Sheriff)
Jimmy Pember (Sheriff)
James Planz (Sheriff)
Ofelia Rodriguez (Sheriff)
Janet Rose (Probation Department)
Michael Salvatierra (Sheriff)
Rodrick Smith (Sheriff)
Ramon Sosaya (Sheriff)
Matthew Tomechak (Sheriff)
Glen Twyman (Sheriff)
Margaret Vick (Sheriff)
John West (Sheriff)

Service Awards - November 2017

35 Years

Sheila Matthews (Health & Human Services Agency)

30 Years

Monica Everett (Probation Department)
Terence Jenkins (Health & Human Services Agency)
Theresa Liget (Medical Examiner)
Naomi Lizama (Public Works)
Valerie Palid (County Counsel)
Carol Sax (Sheriff)
Barbara Shustek (Health & Human Services Agency)

25 Years

Dennis Carney (Probation Department)
Maria Castillo (Health & Human Services Agency)
Nora Cortez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Juan Guardiola (Health & Human Services Agency)
Alma Huerta (Health & Human Services Agency)
Lara Laplant (District Attorney)
Marco Lopez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Tran Nguyen (Health & Human Services Agency)
Diane Petach (Health & Human Services Agency)
Leon Ramos (Health & Human Services Agency)
Maria Rico (Health & Human Services Agency)
Juana Rochin (Health & Human Services Agency)
Alexander Sandoval (Health & Human Services Agency)
Christopher Tek (Health & Human Services Agency)
Maria Valencia (Health & Human Services Agency)
Eduardo Villalobos (Health & Human Services Agency)

20 Years

Robert Ahrensberg (Probation Department)
Maria Amoroso (Sheriff)
Alejandro Balvaneda (Public Defender)
Shelly Christano (Probation Department)
Darwin Espejo (Health & Human Services Agency)
Jennie Flores (Health & Human Services Agency)
Robert Ford (Public Defender)
Shonte Hobson (Public Defender)
Christa Kay (Assessor/Recorder/County Clerk)
James Kecskes (County Communications Office(
Naomi Klahn (Probation Department)
Laura Machado (Probation Department)
Alicia Marcial (Deptartment of Child Support)
John McCartney (Probation Department)
Helen Robbins-Meyer (Chief Administrative Officer)
Broderick Sainz (Probation Department)
Cindy Taylor (Health & Human Services Agency)
Andrew Tolley (County Communications Office)
Jeanette Valencia (Sheriff)

Service Awards - October 2017

45 Years

Kenneth Johnson (Facilities Management)

 

30 Years

Flavio Alfaro (Sheriff)
Mary Darosa (Probation Department)
Mary Ferrell (Auditor & Controller)
Donald Galjour (Sheriff)
David Moss (Sheriff)
Lory Perfect (District Attorney)
Ernest Phillips (Public Works)
Cristina Robles (Assessor/Recorder/County Clerk)
Nelson Salazar (Assessor/Recorder/County Clerk)
Valerie Summers (District Attorney)

25 Years

Mary Bennett (Environmental Health)
William Brown (Sheriff)
Eric Christiansen (Sheriff)
William Clem (Sheriff)
Joel Couch (Sheriff)
Katherine Cruz (Sheriff)
Noemi Cruz (Deptartment of Child Support)
Cynthia Dagley (Health & Human Services Agency)
Christopher Davis (Sheriff)
Jorge Dueno (Sheriff)
Millie Farmer (Sheriff)
Morad Garmo (Sheriff)
Theresa Hanson (Probation Department)
Kimberly Hydorn (Probation Department)
Mark Kania (Sheriff)
Shannon Kelly (Health & Human Services Agency)
Joseph Leos (Sheriff)
Dustin Lopez (Sheriff)
Timothy Matzkiw (Sheriff)
John McKinney (Sheriff)
Michael McNeill (Sheriff)
Monique Mercier (Health & Human Services Agency)
Cuenrozi Miller (Health & Human Services Agency)
Richard Miller (Sheriff)
Jose Montion (Sheriff)
Corrine Murphy (Probation Department)
Timothy Nickerson (Sheriff)
Martha Perea (Health & Human Services Agency)
Maria Perez (District Attorney)
Irene Petropoulos (Health & Human Services Agency)
Brahm Prasad (Public Works)
Craig Rembold (Sheriff)
James Rinehart (Sheriff)
Darlene Takala (Sheriff)
David Toner (Sheriff)
Charles Vorce (Sheriff)
Richard Williams (Sheriff)
Gloria Wolf (Public Defender)

20 Years

William Amavisca (Sheriff)
Nemesio Apostol (Deptartment of Child Support)
Aida Arce (Health & Human Services Agency)
Brent Barnes Jr (County Counsel)
Mercedes Bustamante (District Attorney)
Theresa Campbell (Sheriff)
Garner Davis (Sheriff)
Diane Do (Sheriff)
Adrian Dunn (Sheriff)
Agustin Espinoza (Fleet Maintenance Support)
Mark Ferbrache (Facilities Management)
Aida Foronas (Agriculture, Weights & Measures)
Connie German-Marquez (Health & Human Services Agency)
Lisa Gray (Health & Human Services Agency)
Kurt Greiner (Sheriff)
Patricia Lamb (District Attorney)
Bradley Long (Environmental Health)
Myra Lopez (Public Works)
Paul Macias (Sheriff)
Scot Parriott (Sheriff)
Marie Renteria (Department of Child Support)
Monica De Santi (Probation Department)
Gregory Skelton (Sheriff)
Dea Tanciatco (Health & Human Services Agency)